Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Bradley (7th - A) Math-Group A Google Classroom Diana Bradley
95
Bradley (7th - B) Math-Group B Google Classroom Diana Bradley
90
Bradley (7th - C) Math-Group C Google Classroom Diana Bradley
95
Coach Gosselin's Health/PE Class-6th Grade Google Classroom David Gosselin
16
Coach Gosselin's Health/PE Class-7th Grade Google Classroom David Gosselin
15
Coach Gosselin's Health/PE Class-8th Grade Google Classroom David Gosselin
15
DOZIER ELA-A Google Classroom Ashley Dozier
0
DOZIER ELA-B Google Classroom Ashley Dozier
0
DOZIER ELA-C Google Classroom Ashley Dozier
0
English (Group D)-6-Jacobs HR Google Classroom Ms. Ayana Jacobs
28
English (Group E)-6- Bullock's HR Google Classroom Ms. Ayana Jacobs
28
Exploring Business Activities-8 grade 21(A) Google Classroom Flexcia Dowell
46
Exploring Business Activities-8th grade 11(A) Google Classroom Flexcia Dowell
49
Garrow SS/ELA 2020-2021-Garrow HR Group A Google Classroom Ms. Angela Garrow
29 (1 new)
Garrow SS/ELA 2020-2021-Grubbs HR Group C Google Classroom Ms. Angela Garrow
74 (1 new)
Garrow SS/ELA 2020-2021-McMillian HR Group B Google Classroom Ms. Angela Garrow
75 (1 new)
Grubbs, Science-Block 1/A (10:00-11:00) Google Classroom Michael Grubbs
25 (1 new)
Grubbs, Science-Block 2/B (11:00-12:00) Google Classroom Michael Grubbs
25 (1 new)
Grubbs, Science-Block 3/C (9:00-10:00) Google Classroom Michael Grubbs
22 (1 new)
Holloman - Math 1 Google Classroom Rhiannon Holloman
99
Holloman - Math 8-Holloman - Math 8 Google Classroom Rhiannon Holloman
107
Holloman Homeroom-Holloman - Homeroom Google Classroom Rhiannon Holloman
14
J. Bullock Block 1 (C)-Science Google Classroom Jalene Bullock
32
J. Bullock Block 2 (B)-Science Google Classroom Jalene Bullock
31
J. Bullock Block 3 (C)-Science Google Classroom Jalene Bullock
32
J. Bullock Block 4 (A)-Science Google Classroom Jalene Bullock
31
Knapp-6th Grade AIG-https://zoom.us/j/99369186170?pwd=UndyRytmUDFrL1NaTjZFb0ZiSS9Xdz09 Google Classroom Stacey Knapp
14
Knapp-7th Grade AIG-https://zoom.us/j/96811470934?pwd=V2VJVFlxY3Bkdll4Yk5IVElYRGNMZz09 Google Classroom Stacey Knapp
15 (1 new)
Knapp-8th Grade AIG-2020-2021 Google Classroom Stacey Knapp
8
Laughinghouse + CTE Enhancement-Q2- Exploring Business & Entrepreneurship Google Classroom Kayla Laughinghouse
10
Laughinghouse + CTE Enhancement-Q2- Exploring Economic Systems Google Classroom Kayla Laughinghouse
10
Laughinghouse + CTE Enhancement-Q2-Exploring Business Activities Google Classroom Kayla Laughinghouse
10
Laughinghouse + CTE-Q1 7th Grade Google Classroom Kayla Laughinghouse
7
McMillian's Math 2020-2021 (Block 1) Garrow's Homeroom (Group A)-Block 1/A Google Classroom Shonoda McMillian
65
McMillian's Math Class 2020-2021 (Block 2) McMillian's Homeroom (Group B)-Block 2/B Google Classroom Shonoda McMillian
68
McMillian's Math Class 2020-2021 (Block 3) Grubb's Homeroom (Group C)-Block 3/C Google Classroom Shonoda McMillian
63
Mrs. Mars 8th Grade ELA 2020-2021-Group A 9:00 - 10:00 AM Live (Mondays & Thursdays) Google Classroom Mars Ambakisye
63 (6 new)
Mrs. Mars 8th Grade ELA 2020-2021-Group B Live 10:00 - 11:00 AM (Mondays & Thursdays) Google Classroom Mars Ambakisye
64 (6 new)
Mrs. Mars 8th Grade ELA 2020-2021-Group C Live 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Mondays & Thursdays) Google Classroom Mars Ambakisye
60 (6 new)
Ricks - Social Studies Group A-Group A Google Classroom Joseph Ricks
14 (1 new)
Ricks - Social Studies Group B-Group B Google Classroom Joseph Ricks
33 (1 new)
Ricks - Social Studies Group C-Group C Google Classroom Joseph Ricks
29 (1 new)
Romero Den Time 2020-2021-Homeroom Google Classroom Melinda Romero
9
Romero Social Studies 2020-2021-Block 1 Group C (Live: Monday and Thursday @ 9:00AM) Google Classroom Melinda Romero
81
Romero Social Studies 2020-2021-Block 2 Group A (Live: Monday and Thursday @ 10:00AM) Google Classroom Melinda Romero
76
Romero Social Studies 2020-2021-Block 3 Group C (Live: Monday and Thursday @ 9:00AM) Google Classroom Melinda Romero
84
Romero Social Studies 2020-2021-Block 4 Group B (Live: Monday and Thursday @ 11:00AM) Google Classroom Melinda Romero
23
S.T.R.E.A.M (Jacobs HR)-6-D Google Classroom Ms. Ayana Jacobs
9
STEM/PBL Course-Bullock's Class Google Classroom Yameka Bullock
0
WEMS Band 2020-2021-6th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
29
WEMS Band 2020-2021-7th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
29
WEMS Band 2020-2021-8th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
29
WEMS GC Google Classroom 0
WEMS General Music 2020-2021-6th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
32
WEMS General Music 2020-2021-7th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
32
WEMS General Music 2020-2021-8th Grade Google Classroom Mr. Wade Javon Johnson
32
WEMS Lesson Plans 2019-2020 Google Classroom Kelsey Ballard
37
Williams - 7th Science-Group A Google Classroom Joshua Williams
68 (1 new)
Williams - 7th Science-Group B Google Classroom Joshua Williams
68 (1 new)
Williams - 7th Science-Group C Google Classroom Joshua Williams
69 (1 new)
Y. Bullock - 6th Math-Group D Google Classroom Yameka Bullock
68 (2 new)
Y. Bullock - 6th Math-Group E Google Classroom Yameka Bullock
72 (2 new)